Ireland Tourist Visa

Overview:

As per the Irish Destinations, there are often referred to as tourist  visa, travel visa or entry visa. Tourist Visa is for the short term visit. It will be on the temporary basis.

  • Ireland tourist visas offer same benefits and documents when compared with other countries.
  • Irish visit visa allows an applicant to stay in Ireland for only 90 days.
  • Irish specially initialized this as a temporary  immigration service,  not for employment purpose.

Eligibility

  • Applicant must submit valid passport.
  • The Purpose of the visit must be submitted in the form of the letter and the documentary residence of the hotel where the applicant is residing.
  • Applicant must provide  documents  regarding  sufficient funds.

Changing status

If an applicant secures a job and also permit application by the Irish Employer, an  applicant may stay in Ireland  under the existing grant of leave and can further continue the work and also can reside in Ireland based on the work permit is granted.

However, application for this work permit will take a long time and the applicant needs to stay for only 90 days in Ireland.

In these case, an applicant needs  to go to their country if once the work permit is approved candidate can return to Ireland.

Visa Fee

Single Entry                    60.00 EUR

Multiple Entry                 100.00 EUR

Quick Enquiry

free hit counters
Chatting
Chat live now
Got a Question?
Chat with our Visa Expert