Canada Permanent Residency

Overview

Canada PR Visa is given to immigrants who have the eligibility to live and work in Canada with no restriction of living in Canada. To receive a Canada PR Visa, the desirable applicant must appeal to the Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (I.R.C.C). Canada PR will give the status of a Permanent Resident in Canada.

Based on many compelling parameters like the quality of the living, security, climate, job opportunities, etc. the world apex body, the United Nations (UN), has given first place to Canada in the globe for permanent residence and moving into Canada by Canadian Permanent Resident Visa is the best choice.

A democratic country in itself, Canada gives equal rights and freedom to its citizens a feature which has support from the Canada Charter of Rights and Freedoms. The corresponding guarantees 100 percent democratic,  civil, legal, mobility, and political rights to those living in the country lawfully, i.e., through the Canadian Permanent Residency Visa.

Benefits of Canada Immigration

Benefits of Canada Immigration are many, and they are sure to make a positive difference in the standards of living for any individual or family. The benefits comprise having a path to a clean and safe environment, a well advanced public transport system, education, healthcare, and excellent working conditions.

  • High living standard
  • Canada offers enormous medical benefits
  • Canada is the safest country in terms of security
  • The economy of Canada is tremendously growing
  • Canada has reputed educational institutions
  • Canada has several employment opportunities
  • Canada has a beautiful and natural landscape and seashore

Benefits of Canada PR

  • Right to Work, Live, and Study in any Canadian Province or Territory
  • The Canadian Permanent Resident able to apply for Citizenship of Canada
  • Healthcare and Social benefits
  • Well Protected by the Law of Canada and the Canada Charter of Rights and Freedoms

List of Programs to Obtain Canada Permanent Residence

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP)
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP)
  • Canadian Experience Class
  • Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs)
  • Quebec skilled worker program
  • Investors Entrepreneurs and Self Employed
  • Family Sponsorship

Procedure to become a Canadian Citizen with Canada PR

Canada PR Visa holder requires to stay in Canada for at least 3 years duration in the past 5 years to be qualified to appeal for Canadian Citizenship. Need to file your income taxes for minimum 3 years while in the last 5 years and if any income tax that is pending need to be paid. Need to Provide evidence that knowledge in one of the official Canadian languages that are either in English or French.

Quick Enquiry

free hit counters
Chatting
Chat live now
Got a Question?
Chat with our Visa Expert