UK Business Visit Visa

This visa allows for temporary visit. Applicant may be able to come to the United Kingdom as a business visitor if an applicant is:

  • Film crew
  • Business person
  • Doctor
  • Representative of overseas new media
  • Academic visitor
  • Employees from overseas company
  • Person undertaking specific one off training
  • Consultant, adviser, trouble shooter
  • Religious worker
  • Visiting professor

Requirements for visa:

  • Financial funds to support stay and journey
  • Above 18 years of age

Required documents:

  • Documents indicating your intention to visit
  • Valid passport
  • Documents on employment and finance
  • Documents about travel details and accommodation

Visa Fee:

  • For short term business visitor up to six months, multiple entry, single – INR 8400
  • Longer term valid for up to two years – INR 29200
  • Longer term valid for up to five years – INR 53700
  • Longer term valid for up to ten years – INR 77400
  • Up to 12 months academic visitor – 8400
  • Diplomatic courier – INR 8400

Zentora Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Zentora offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Zentora offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

Immigration News

  • No Records
View All
X
free hit counters