USA E2 Treaty Investor Visa

This visa is a nonimmigrant visa which allows international entrepreneurs from treaty nations to enter into United States and carry out trade activities and investment.

Benefits:

  • Applicant can work legally in the company that is the investment vehicle in United State
  • They can travel freely in and out of United States
  • Applicant can bring dependents or accompanying relatives and your spouse may also work in the United States.

Eligibility:

  • Entrepreneurs from treaty countries investing substantially in US enterprise
  • Immediate family members of E-2 visa holders
  • Nationals of treaty countries entering the United States to develop and direct investments from the treaty country.

Required documents:

  • A valid passport to travel US with validity date at least 6 months
  • Color passport photograph
  • Evidence of investment in US
  • Documents that establishing nationality of company

Visa fee & processing time:

Visa fee - $270

Processing time for E-2 visa is generally between 2 and 4 weeks from the filing of applications.

Zentora Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Zentora offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Zentora offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters