Quebec Skilled Worker Visa

Overview

Individuals who have education, capability, skills that are in demand, adaptable and capable of contributing economically to the Quebec province can file their applications for permanent residency of Canada through Quebec Selected Skilled Workers Program.

Requirements:

To be successful as an immigrant worker under the Quebec Skilled Worker Program individuals must:
  • Be aspiring to get employed in the Quebec province
  • Hold a minimum of one degree equivalent to Diploma of Vocational Studies or Secondary School Diploma in the education system of Quebec
  • Gained occupational skills and training that would aid the incorporation into job market.

Knowing French language would be considered as a major asset. It is highly recommended to prove one's level of proficiency in French with an aided organization.

Selection factors:

Few selection factors have been set to determine one's level of efficiency as a skilled worker under the immigration program. Following are the Employability factors that can be considered of an individual:
  • Schooling
  • Experience at work
  • Age
  • Knowledge of French  and English
  • Stays in Quebec and family relationship with either permanent resident of Quebec or citizen of Canada.
  • Valid offer of employment (Applies only in case of receiving a job offer that satisfies certain conditions from an employer in Quebec)
  • Essential qualities pertaining to one's accompanied spouse or common-law spouse, if valid

Additional factors considered while the application is reviewed are as follows:

  • Number of children within 19 years who will come along
  • Financial self sufficiency
  • Adaptability

Points

Point will be awarded to each of these factors, which will help to determine ones eligibility for this program.



Service Fee

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price-the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please Note

At Zentora, we offer assistance for visa and immigration process, but we are not a placement firm. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.

Principal applicant: $550

1. The processing fee which must be included with your application

Processing FeeAmount per person
Principal applicant$550
Each family member age 22 or older$550
Each family member under age 22 who is married or in a common-law relationship$550
Each family member under age 22 who is unmarried and not in a common-law relationship$150

2. The Right of Permanent Residence Fee, which will be requested by the Visa Office at a later stage if your application is approved.

Right of Permanent Residence FeeAmount per person
Principal applicant$490
Spouse or common-law partner$490

Additional fees

You must also pay for the following for yourself and your family members (if applicable):

Medical examinations

Police certificates

Language assessments

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters