Canada Start Up Visa

Start up visa program enable entrepreneurs to launch inventive business that will create jobs in Canada. This visa scheme links immigrant entrepreneurs with private sector groups in Canada that have experience working with startups & can provide essential resources.

Requirements:

To be eligible for startup visa for business applicant must

  • Have sufficient funds
  • Meet education requirements
  • Meet language requirements
  • Business data is supported by designated investor organization

Eligibility:

Designated Canadian capital angel investor/capital funds. Applicant must communicate either in English or French, one year of study at post secondary institution

Visa fee & processing time:

Principal applicant $1050

Family member age 19 or older $550

Family member under 19 who is married $550

Family member under 19 who is unmarried $150

Why invest in Canada?

This country offers wide range of opportunities for businesses to succeed. Canada’s striking reputation as an investment destination is for various reasons. Some of them are:

  • Excellent quality of life
  • Strategic location
  • Democratic economic credentials
  • Highly multilingual workforce and skilled
  • Strong financial service sector

Zentora Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Zentora offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Zentora offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters