Canada Post Graduate Work Permit

Post graduate work permit is for international students who graduated from eligible program at post secondary institution. Such students can gain Canadian work experience in same field.

Post graduate work permit is valid for students study program. For international students there is no restriction on the type of employment. Once the applicant received work permit he/she can apply for SIN (Social Insurance Number).

Candidates who gain Canadian experience are eligible for the new Canadian experience program for PR. The candidate should have 1 year experience in professional, managerial or technical positions at level A, B or 0.

Eligibility:

  • Applicant should have completed full time study in Canada
  • Should have granted from college, post secondary institution, must follow rules and regulations
  • Must hold valid work permit to applying for Canada post graduate work permit
  • Applicant must have passed and completed program of study.

Features of Canada post graduate work permit:

International students can attain valuable Canadian experience and there will be no restrictions for the type of employment, applicant no need to have job offer before Canada post graduate work permit is granted. Candidate will be able to apply for Canadian citizenship through Canadian experience class program

Visa Fee:

For new employer visa fee CAD 155 and the processing time is 53 days

Work permit for same employer CAD 155 and the processing time is 10 days

Zentora Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Zentora offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Zentora offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters