Australia Business Talent Permanent or subclass 132 Visa

Australia business talent permanent subclass 132 visa is one of the investment program and Australian business innovation which is designed to benefit the country’s economy

This visa is available by invitation only. The visa applicant has to submit hid EOI through skill select and on receipt of invitation can apply for visa.

Types of Australia Business talent permanent visa:

There are two types on Australia business talent permanent visa they are

Significant business history stream:

This is for part owners or affluent owners of a business who want to have a major management role in existing or new business in Australia

Venture capital entrepreneur stream:

This is for the people who have obtained at least AUD 1 million in funding from Australian venture capital firm.

Visa requirements:

  • Applicant should have obtained at least AUD 1 million in funding from Australian venture capital firm.
  • Visa applications are accepted by invitation only.

How to apply?

Once to applicant receive invitation for permanent business talent visa subclass 132 visa applicants has 60 days to submit along with the required documents.

  • Investment and business experience
  • Employment experience
  • Language proficiency
  • Educational qualification

Visa Fee:

Visa application charge for main applicant: $6990

Applicant charge 18 and over: $3495

Applicant charge under 18: $1745

Zentora Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Zentora offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Zentora offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters